Moringa oil is found in numerous cosmetics due to moisturizing, cleansing and emollient properties. It’s used in shampoos and conditioners and other hair care products, lotions, body oils, lip balms, anti-aging and wrinkle creams, face creams, soaps and body wash, perfume and deodorants. It’s used for aromatherapy and massage oils because it blends well with essential oils and is a good carrier oil.
Moringa oil absorbs easily into the skin, improving the appearance and radiance of skin. It has skin healthy nutrients like vitamin A, which helps build collagen in the skin, vitamin C to help reduce fine lines and wrinkles, and the healing and anti-inflammatory benefits of vitamin E.
Help for dry skin
It softens dry skin and maintains moisture in the skin. It is good for conditioning dry, chapped lips. It’s beneficial to treat rough, dry skin conditions like dermatitis, eczema and psoriasis. More help for dry skin.
It rejuvenates dull, tired and aging skin. Antioxidants and nutrients help fight free radical damage that can cause skin tissue damage and lead to the formation of wrinkles. Moringa oil helps improve the appearance of wrinkles and prevents sagging of facial muscles. Plant hormones called cytokinins, which help promote cell growth and delay damage and destruction of skin tissues. Vitamin C stabilizes collagen and helps reduce fine lines and repair damaged skin cells. Antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties
Moringa oil has antiseptic and anti-inflammatory properties and has been used to treat and heal minor skin abrasions; minor cuts and scrapes, bruises, burns, insect bites, rashes, and sunburn and skin infections. Acne & dark spot prevention
Moringa oil helps clear blackheads and pimples. When used regularly helps prevent the reoccurrence of blemishes. Helps minimize dark spots from acne and hyperpigmentation.